Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4062,117
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1531,959
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1511,958
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7631,717
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8457,361
AzulArgentina 12,0487,487
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,995
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1036,900
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0507,488
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9207,407
AmberleyAustralia 13,9758,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9351,203
AimoresBrazil 9,5775,951
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9485,560
AltamiraBrazil 9,8116,097
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5406,550
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0626,253
ApodiBrazil 8,5175,293
AracajuBrazil 8,7315,425
AracuaiBrazil 9,5275,920
AragarcasBrazil 10,4406,488
AraxaBrazil 10,1226,290
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5975,342
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4855,894
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2234,489
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8476,119
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1076,281
AbecheChad 1,9541,214
AntofagastaChile 12,5217,780
AricaChile 12,3097,649
AltaiChina 5,2233,246
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1407,544
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0727,502
AraucaColombia 11,1376,920
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4656,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3656,441
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5276,542
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 701436
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 451280
AswanEgypt 282175
AsyutEgypt 338210
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5317,787
AsmaraEritrea 1,300808
AssabEritrea 1,7011,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9671,222
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9111,809
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,06711,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4225,234
AccraGhana 4,3082,677
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8081,123
AthensGreece 1,6501,025
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6251,010
AasiaatGreenland 7,1984,473
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5514,071
AputiteqGreenland 6,3523,947
AkureyriIceland 5,6883,534
AgraIndia 4,3302,690
AhmedabadIndia 3,8812,412
AkolaIndia 4,3872,726
AllahabadIndia 4,7262,937
AmritsarIndia 3,9782,472
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5786,574
AbadanIran 1,448900
ArakIran 1,7311,076
AlbengaItaly 3,0781,913
AlgheroItaly 2,8831,791
AmendolaItaly 2,4121,499
AnconaItaly 2,6981,676
ArezzoItaly 2,7931,736
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6722,903
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6112,865
AbashiriJapan 9,4655,882
AburatsuJapan 9,1425,681
AikawaJapan 9,3665,820
AjiroJapan 9,5955,962
AkitaJapan 9,4145,850
AkuneJapan 9,0175,603
AomoriJapan 9,4025,843
AsahikawaJapan 9,3505,810
AsosanJapan 9,0505,624
AmmanJordan 672417
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2812,660
AinaziLatvia 3,6142,246
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7632,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8783,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1973,229
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5782,845
AtarMauritania 4,8473,012
AgalegaMauritius 4,7252,936
AcapulcoMexico 13,1278,157
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9703,710
AltaiMongolia 5,8303,623
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3323,935
AgadirMorocco 4,2922,667
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7752,346
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5169,642
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9009,881
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,17710,052
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2817,631
AgadezNiger 2,8951,799
AsuncionParaguay 11,3877,076
ArequipaPeru 12,3467,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8695,511
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,44011,459
AradRomania 2,5051,556
AjanRussia 8,4115,227
AldanRussia 7,6134,731
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9371,825
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0333,127
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9345,552
AnadyrRussia 9,4225,855
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2892,666
ArmavirRussia 2,1841,357
AstrakhanRussia 2,5481,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,97810,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2842,662
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6442,264
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5142,183
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6442,265
Abu HamedSudan 740460
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,490926
AqiqSudan 967601
ArbaatSudan 754468
AromaSudan 1,162722
AtbaraSudan 939583
Abu KamalSyria 1,120696
AleppoSyria 1,152716
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1934,470
AtakpameTogo 4,0652,526
AdanaTurkey 1,210752
AfyonTurkey 1,445898
AnkaraTurkey 1,541958
AntalyaTurkey 1,239770
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5931,611
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4932,792
AberporthUk 4,3382,696
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3212,685
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0351,264
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2591,404
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0571,278
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0391,267
ArtigasUruguay 11,5087,151
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0436,862
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7286,667
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5937,204
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Ada, MnUsa 10,5286,542
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1426,302
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5376,548
Akron, OhUsa 10,0436,241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8117,340
Albany, GaUsa 10,8196,723
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4045,844
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5986,586
Albion, NeUsa 10,9926,831
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0657,497
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8276,728
Algona, IaUsa 10,6856,640
Alice, TxUsa 12,1257,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6415,991
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2456,988
Alma, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9066,156
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3007,643
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7707,314
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3905,835
Amite, LaUsa 11,3887,077
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3016,401
Anderson, InUsa 10,4126,470
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5446,552
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7406,052
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1426,302
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8886,766
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0506,867
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9926,831
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4836,514
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2076,343
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6807,258
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Athens, GaUsa 10,6386,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7396,673
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6495,996
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3766,448
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0406,860
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5766,572
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2066,963
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Austin, TxUsa 11,9227,408
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3102,057
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8482,391
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8606,749
AdenYemen 1,8581,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -