Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3402,076
BustAfghanistan 2,9841,854
BatnaAlgeria 2,8591,776
BecharAlgeria 3,5902,231
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9941,861
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5842,227
BiskraAlgeria 2,8871,794
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7301,697
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7647,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6317,849
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6477,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9527,427
ByrdAntarctica 13,8998,637
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3137,651
BarilocheArgentina 13,1228,154
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8517,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4018,327
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0098,705
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6826,638
BrestBelarus 3,0221,878
BrusselsBelgium 3,7332,320
Belize CityBelize 12,1377,542
BeninBenin 4,0312,505
BohiconBenin 4,0062,489
BermudaBermuda 9,2545,751
BageBrazil 11,3377,045
BambuiBrazil 10,0566,249
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9196,164
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7515,438
BarcelosBrazil 10,7726,694
BarraBrazil 9,3245,794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2405,742
BarreirasBrazil 9,5565,938
BelémBrazil 9,3535,812
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8646,130
BelterraBrazil 10,0586,250
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3125,787
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8926,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4635,880
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0236,229
BrevesBrazil 9,5665,944
BurgasBulgaria 1,9211,194
BurundiBurundi 3,3182,062
BatouriCameroon 3,2071,993
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9065,535
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2827,011
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0815,643
Banff, AbCanada 10,9226,787
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5195,915
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7324,805
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9196,785
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1366,299
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4535,874
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4296,481
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5076,529
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7164,795
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0515,624
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9411,828
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1361,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2568,237
BeijingChina 7,5364,683
BarranquillaColombia 11,3197,034
Benito SalasColombia 11,7987,331
BogotáColombia 11,5947,205
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9741,848
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6821,667
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2642,028
BaniDominican Republic 10,4966,522
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4066,466
BahariyaEgypt 583363
Beni SuefEgypt 451281
BiarritzFrance 3,7522,332
BordeauxFrance 3,7422,325
BrestFrance 4,1572,583
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,77211,665
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,77011,664
BitamGabon 3,6162,247
BanjulGambia 5,4683,398
BerlinGermany 3,4112,120
BrockenGermany 3,4772,161
BokeGuinea 5,4073,360
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4393,380
BudapestHungary 2,7251,694
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7111,685
BangaloreIndia 4,7452,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3242,687
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2793,280
BikanerIndia 3,8552,396
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3365,802
BabolsarIran 2,0991,304
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1971,365
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9051,184
Bandar LengehIran 2,0471,272
BirjandIran 2,5201,566
BushehrIran 1,6611,032
BaghdadIraq 1,244773
BasraIraq 1,411877
BelmulletIreland 4,7642,960
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5852,849
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3161,439
BergamoItaly 3,0761,911
BolognaItaly 2,9001,802
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,0321,884
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2681,409
BrindisiItaly 2,2061,371
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3962,732
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6292,877
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2422,636
BeirutLebanon 862536
BenghaziLibya 1,510938
BirzaiLithuania 3,4282,130
BitolaMacedonia 2,0391,267
BlantyreMalawi 4,6512,890
BvumbweMalawi 4,6772,906
BintuluMalaysia 8,7315,425
BamakoMali 4,6572,894
Bko-SMali 4,6552,893
BougounMali 4,6662,899
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5742,842
BaitagMongolia 5,4623,394
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7063,546
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5524,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1214,425
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0734,395
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1713,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0124,357
BulganMongolia 6,3693,958
BhamawMyanmar 6,2723,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8369,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5489,662
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,10210,006
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0907,513
BilmaNiger 2,3411,455
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3172,061
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4503,387
BergenNorway 4,3982,733
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3962,732
BjornoyaNorway 5,4513,388
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7712,965
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6412,884
BadinPakistan 3,4742,159
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8322,381
BalakotPakistan 3,8402,386
BarkhanPakistan 3,4922,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8787,381
BascoPhilippines 8,8065,472
BialystokPoland 3,1381,950
BejaPortugal 4,1432,575
BragancaPortugal 4,1132,556
BistritaRomania 2,4881,546
BucharestRomania 2,1711,349
BajkitRussia 6,0103,735
BarabinskRussia 4,8012,984
BarnaulRussia 5,0423,133
BerezovoRussia 4,7512,953
BiserRussia 4,0792,535
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0234,985
BogdarinRussia 6,9974,348
BogucanyRussia 6,0083,733
BomnakRussia 7,9464,938
BorRussia 5,6843,532
BorzjaRussia 7,2714,518
BratskRussia 6,2423,879
BelgradeSerbia 2,4151,500
BoSierra Leone 5,2583,268
BontheSierra Leone 5,3523,326
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8671,782
BerberaSomalia 2,0811,293
BusanSouth Korea 8,7755,453
BadajozSpain 4,0652,526
BarcelonaSpain 3,3932,108
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8782,410
BabanusaSudan 1,7791,106
BaselSwitzerland 3,3302,069
BernSwitzerland 3,2942,047
BangkokThailand 6,9984,349
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9944,346
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6984,162
BizerteTunisia 2,6121,623
BalikesirTurkey 1,6111,001
BursaTurkey 1,6341,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9141,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6292,876
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5622,835
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5632,836
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1862,601
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1002,548
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9982,484
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6177,840
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8186,101
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1475,684
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1485,685
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1136,906
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4557,118
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2496,990
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2256,354
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2475,746
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4667,747
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2416,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2085,722
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6576,001
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9936,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1786,946
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5875,958
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9146,782
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3977,703
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7356,671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2116,345
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4655,882
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6997,270
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5535,936
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2295,735
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2416,364
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6216,600
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4475,870
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1306,916
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4046,465
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6616,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4396,487
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2596,996
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2487,611
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9366,796
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5837,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0846,267
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1556,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7306,046
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4917,141
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2686,381
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6836,638
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2615,755
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7987,331
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3552,085
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3906,456
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8416,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1683,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1833,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -