Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0891,920
ChlefAlgeria 3,3082,055
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8481,770
CeresArgentina 11,9737,440
ChamicalArgentina 12,3847,695
ChepesArgentina 12,4467,734
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9348,037
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6797,257
CórdobaArgentina 12,2317,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2317,601
CorrientesArgentina 11,5857,199
CairnsAustralia 12,9288,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8228,589
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2356,360
CedunaAustralia 12,3477,672
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3228,279
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5637,807
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4298,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0798,749
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0007,457
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8063,608
CharnocksBarbados 9,7376,050
CotonouBenin 4,0312,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6556,000
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8566,124
CabroboBrazil 8,8185,480
CaceresBrazil 10,9736,819
CaetiteBrazil 9,4285,859
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4165,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8866,764
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8466,740
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1626,315
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8405,493
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1725,700
CaparaoBrazil 9,7066,032
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3246,415
CaratingaBrazil 9,6936,024
CaravelasBrazil 9,3155,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5585,939
CarolinaBrazil 9,5495,934
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6666,628
CataguasesBrazil 9,8296,108
CatalaoBrazil 10,1476,305
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3906,457
CaxiasBrazil 9,0195,604
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9846,825
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2865,149
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8896,145
ChapecoBrazil 11,0136,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6766,634
CipoBrazil 8,8795,518
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7746,073
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7706,071
CordeiroBrazil 9,8346,111
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6025,967
CorumbaBrazil 11,0966,895
CoximBrazil 10,8086,716
CrateusBrazil 8,7715,450
CuiabaBrazil 10,7986,710
CuritibaBrazil 10,6316,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8806,761
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9295,549
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7534,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1865,087
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1775,702
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7774,833
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0705,636
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6155,354
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4755,266
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4725,265
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6025,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9675,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0765,640
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2215,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4495,872
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1855,707
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7374,808
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4366,485
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5425,930
Comox, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3895,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6255,359
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7006,649
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0866,889
ChicoChile 13,2678,244
ChillanChile 13,0888,133
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1818,191
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6517,861
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3608,302
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9738,062
ChangchunChina 8,1125,041
ChangduChina 6,0833,780
ChangshaChina 7,6264,739
ChengduChina 6,7294,182
ChongqingChina 7,0014,351
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2636,999
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7421,704
CamagueyCuba 10,9986,834
CasablancaCuba 11,2677,001
ChebCzech Republic 3,2522,021
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7242,314
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3816,451
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4966,522
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4306,481
CanarEcuador 12,4427,732
CairoEgypt 523325
CaenFrance 3,9302,442
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6662,278
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4355,863
CocobeachGabon 3,8442,389
CologneGermany 3,5992,237
ChiosGreece 1,558968
CorfuGreece 2,0051,246
ConakryGuinea 5,3563,328
CatacamasHonduras 12,1037,521
CholutecaHonduras 12,3127,651
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0003,107
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7113,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7113,549
ChahbaharIran 2,6381,639
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6802,908
ClonesIreland 4,5972,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6692,902
CorkIreland 4,5712,841
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5692,839
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7581,714
CameriItaly 3,1321,946
CampobassoItaly 2,4831,543
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7401,703
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7161,688
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8271,757
Cape MeleItaly 3,0691,907
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3381,453
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2011,368
CerviaItaly 2,8171,750
CiampinoItaly 2,6381,639
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9161,812
Cisa PassItaly 2,9841,854
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7031,680
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9921,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1551,339
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1461,334
ChibaJapan 9,6435,993
ChichibuJapan 9,5415,929
ChichijimaJapan 10,2976,399
ChoshiJapan 9,6946,024
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 919571
ChilekaMalawi 4,6512,890
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4622,772
ChitipaMalawi 3,9862,477
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5977,828
ComitanMexico 12,5457,796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3207,656
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1834,464
ChoirMongolia 6,7444,191
CasablancaMorocco 4,0992,547
ChindeMozambique 4,9783,094
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2633,892
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5999,693
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8689,861
CondegaNicaragua 12,2427,607
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4313,996
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6365,367
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5445,310
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6395,369
ChhorPakistan 3,5452,203
ChitralPakistan 3,7162,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1206,910
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2867,013
CajamarcaPeru 12,6217,843
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5157,777
ChiclayoPeru 12,7397,916
ChimbotePeru 12,7207,905
CuzcoPeru 12,2627,620
CzestochowaPoland 3,0311,884
CoimbraPortugal 4,2192,622
CalafatRomania 2,2311,387
CeahlauRomania 2,4361,514
ClujRomania 2,4811,542
ConstantaRomania 2,0731,288
CraiovaRomania 2,2261,383
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7044,166
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3793,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8164,857
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0955,652
Cape UelenRussia 9,5505,935
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9255,546
CaraRussia 7,2454,502
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1692,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5185,293
ChitaRussia 7,0204,362
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0294,368
CokurdahRussia 8,0925,029
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6374,746
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8854,278
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3135,166
CaceresSpain 4,0332,506
CadizSpain 3,9892,479
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8192,373
CordobaSpain 3,8782,410
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2753,278
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0574,385
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2004,474
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6364,124
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6824,152
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0564,385
ChumphonThailand 7,0034,352
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7181,068
CorumTurkey 1,604997
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2362,011
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2292,628
CernovcyUkraine 2,5771,601
ChernigovUkraine 2,8281,757
CarrascoUruguay 11,6517,240
ColoniaUruguay 11,7857,323
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0116,221
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8376,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7816,078
Camden, ScUsa 10,4626,501
Canton, NyUsa 9,3565,814
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8556,745
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9706,195
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7835,458
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7176,660
Casper, WyUsa 11,3497,052
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5687,189
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8436,117
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1856,329
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6276,604
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4546,497
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4596,499
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2226,352
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3786,449
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0126,221
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7016,650
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2215,730
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2405,742
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4657,125
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4277,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3986,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2617,619
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0766,261
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3607,059
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3886,455
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3716,445
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2336,359
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9016,774
Clark, SdUsa 10,7456,677
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1826,949
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6906,643
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7497,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0406,239
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8276,728
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2076,343
College Park, MdUsa 9,8506,121
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6287,226
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4746,509
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Columbus, InUsa 10,4826,513
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2176,970
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2026,340
Conception, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1736,943
Conway, ArUsa 11,1756,945
Conway, ScUsa 10,3116,407
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4735,886
Corning, ArUsa 11,0346,856
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2775,765
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8287,350
Covington, LaUsa 11,3327,042
Covington, TnUsa 10,9666,815
Crete, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1506,929
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9741,848
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9741,848
CaracasVenezuela 10,5846,577
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3796,450
CoroVenezuela 10,8056,714
ChipataZambia 4,4172,745
ChomaZambia 4,8413,008
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,1553,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -