Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4991,553
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1071,931
DavisAntarctica 11,1156,907
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6847,260
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2657,000
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9904,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6998,513
DhakaBangladesh 5,6363,502
D’UccleBelgium 3,7332,320
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7446,055
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7766,696
DouradosBrazil 10,9886,828
DoualaCameroon 3,5892,230
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9314,929
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3336,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9554,944
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9705,574
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0846,266
DuianChina 6,0683,771
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3511,461
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,8711,162
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5486,555
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6006,587
DabaaEgypt 786489
DakhlaEgypt 534332
DijonFrance 3,4682,155
DresdenGermany 3,2762,036
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2773,901
DebrecenHungary 2,6201,628
DalatangiIceland 5,4813,406
DaltonganjIndia 4,9903,101
DarbhangaIndia 5,1183,181
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9593,703
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9693,709
DumkaIndia 5,2983,292
DwarkaIndia 3,5452,203
DezfulIran 1,531952
DublinIreland 4,5032,798
DecimomannuItaly 2,7701,721
DobbiacoItaly 3,0011,865
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6582,895
Deir-AllaJordan 689428
DagorettiKenya 3,0631,903
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3702,094
DedzaMalawi 4,4982,795
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4914,033
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1414,437
DaweiMyanmar 6,7484,193
De BiltNetherlands 3,7752,346
De KooyNetherlands 3,8532,395
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8582,397
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,17310,050
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7719,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5609,669
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2202,622
DalbandinPakistan 2,9801,852
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6042,240
DirPakistan 3,7102,305
DroshPakistan 3,7082,304
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8495,499
DohaQatar 1,7361,079
DorohoiRomania 2,5231,568
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9173,677
DudinkaRussia 5,8503,635
DzardzanRussia 7,3024,538
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,586986
DakarSenegal 5,5043,420
DaruSierra Leone 5,1683,212
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2483,883
DamazinSudan 1,596992
DongolaSudan 866538
DamascusSyria 838520
Damascus (Intl)Syria 838521
Deir EzzorSyria 1,165724
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4952,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7082,304
DjerbaTunisia 2,4041,494
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,421883
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5802,846
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4372,757
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4991,553
DonetskUkraine 2,4581,527
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1121,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6476,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0606,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6637,248
Danville, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3496,431
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3587,058
David City, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2956,397
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4867,138
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0376,859
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4277,722
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6076,592
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2107,587
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2106,345
Delphine, InUsa 10,4076,467
Denton, MdUsa 9,7816,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5527,178
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7796,698
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0137,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0836,266
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4377,107
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4557,118
Dover, DeUsa 9,7816,078
Dover, TnUsa 10,8306,730
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8067,336
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5366,547
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2856,391
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Durham, NhUsa 9,1925,712
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0313,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -