Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6182,248
FarahAfghanistan 2,7881,732
FormosaArgentina 11,4837,136
ForrestAustralia 11,8007,333
FrancistownBotswana 5,3163,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8984,908
FloraniaBrazil 8,4475,249
FlorestaBrazil 8,7495,437
FlorianoBrazil 9,0845,645
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6756,634
FormosaBrazil 9,9536,185
FortalezaBrazil 8,4965,279
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1206,910
FrancaBrazil 10,2196,350
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0946,272
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3286,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8896,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9986,213
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2226,352
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7365,429
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7305,425
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0194,983
FayaChad 1,7971,117
FamagustaCyprus 999621
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8702,405
FarafraEgypt 632393
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8042,364
FichtelbergGermany 3,2542,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4482,142
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0141,252
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1504,443
FaranahGuinea 5,0523,139
FalconaraItaly 2,7071,682
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8581,776
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4181,502
FonniItaly 2,7841,730
FrontoneItaly 2,7401,703
FrosinoneItaly 2,5791,602
FukauraJapan 9,3515,811
FukueJapan 8,8695,512
FukuiJapan 9,3135,787
FukuokaJapan 8,9585,567
FukushimaJapan 9,5515,935
FukuyamaJapan 9,1555,689
FushikiJapan 9,3405,804
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0812,536
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4693,399
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8513,636
FunchalMadeira 4,9623,084
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8136,098
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8512,393
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4002,734
FaroPortugal 4,1422,574
FerganaRussia 3,7932,357
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3633,333
FalunSweden 4,0872,539
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9782,472
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1041,307
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9006,152
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6076,591
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5266,541
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0155,602
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4726,507
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8006,711
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5686,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2316,979
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2486,368
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7986,710
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7136,657
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9867,448
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1846,328
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3107,650
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0606,252
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2976,399
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4907,140
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6856,640
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4547,117
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9906,829
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1386,921
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3067,026
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2896,394
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6717,253
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2625,755
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4836,514
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5497,177
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9406,177
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9146,161
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5097,773
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6626,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -