Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8231,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7961,738
HuamboAngola 4,7702,964
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2156,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7898,569
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7758,560
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9338,036
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9523,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3236,415
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5775,330
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5635,321
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0004,972
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0686,256
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9716,196
Hope, BcCanada 11,2827,011
HaikouChina 7,6964,783
HailarChina 7,5224,674
HamiChina 5,6163,490
HetanChina 4,4482,764
HavanaCuba 11,2837,011
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3716,445
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3286,418
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5956,584
HelwanEgypt 503313
HurguadaEgypt 12578
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0073,111
HelsinkiFinland 3,8552,396
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8662,403
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,99211,802
HamburgGermany 3,6542,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6542,271
HannoverGermany 3,5752,221
HelgolandGermany 3,7942,358
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1481,956
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,340833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2604,512
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8189,208
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5749,056
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4993,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6432,885
HaifaIsrael 746464
HaboroJapan 9,2695,760
HachijojimaJapan 9,7566,062
HachinoheJapan 9,4745,887
HagiJapan 9,0055,596
HakodateJapan 9,3465,807
HamadaJapan 9,0355,615
HamamatsuJapan 9,5015,904
HikoneJapan 9,3555,814
HimejiJapan 9,2515,749
HiradoJapan 8,8995,530
HirooJapan 9,5005,903
HiroshimaJapan 9,0935,650
HitaJapan 9,0185,604
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0555,627
HunLibya 1,8341,140
HomboriMali 3,9112,430
HomalinMyanmar 6,0313,748
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5854,092
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8529,851
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7379,779
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
HororataNew Zealand 15,7579,791
HyderabadPakistan 3,4122,120
HuanucoPeru 12,5237,782
HelPoland 3,4082,118
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6125,352
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6792,908
HatangaRussia 6,5094,045
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8633,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3663,956
HailSaudi Arabia 757471
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7931,736
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0208,712
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3745,204
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4285,237
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4393,380
HalaibSudan 499310
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,211753
HudeibaSudan 953593
HaparandaSweden 4,4702,777
HarnosandSweden 4,2322,630
HamaSyria 1,027638
HassakahSyria 1,306812
Hua HinThailand 6,9874,342
HakkariTurkey 1,554966
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1782,596
HersonUkraine 2,2841,419
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6651,656
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9387,419
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2085,722
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7696,070
Hart, MiUsa 10,1316,296
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3715,823
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9006,773
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7606,687
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1726,943
Hays, KsUsa 11,2967,020
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4327,726
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1566,933
Helena, MtUsa 11,2446,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6786,014
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1116,283
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4716,507
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8207,345
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0526,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9686,816
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7976,709
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6495,996
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2076,343
Holly, CoUsa 11,5517,178
Homer, AkUsa 10,4636,502
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7336,670
Horton, KsUsa 11,0396,859
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1726,943
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1326,296
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Houma, LaUsa 11,4867,137
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2886,393
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8396,736
Huron, SdUsa 10,8076,716
HanoiVietnam 7,2294,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7354,807
HarareZimbabwe 4,9103,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -