Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4742,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5762,222
JuninArgentina 12,0597,494
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5836,576
JacobinaBrazil 9,0705,636
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4685,262
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3125,165
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9546,186
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9086,157
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6036,589
JiuquanChina 6,0513,760
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2507,612
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4786,511
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6326,607
JoensuuFinland 4,0762,533
JokioinenFinland 3,9422,449
JyvskylFinland 4,0822,537
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1224,426
JulianehbGreenland 6,9754,335
JagdalpurIndia 4,9403,070
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5965,341
JerusalemIsrael 644400
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2297,599
JosNigeria 3,2232,003
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6573,515
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6513,511
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3802,100
JhelumPakistan 3,8692,404
JiwaniPakistan 2,7591,715
JuliacaPeru 12,1697,562
JakutskRussia 7,7374,808
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4361,514
JenisejskRussia 5,7093,548
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5725,948
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1915,711
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3673,957
JeddahSaudi Arabia 703437
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,339832
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8503,635
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9702,467
JubaSudan 2,3821,480
JokkmokkSweden 4,6082,864
JönköpingSweden 3,8582,398
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8582,398
JendoubaTunisia 2,6671,657
JerbaTunisia 2,4131,500
JerseyUk 4,0442,513
JaltaUkraine 2,0401,268
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2416,986
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9146,782
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7436,676
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5626,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -