Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4642,152
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1241,941
KhostAfghanistan 3,5202,187
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4692,156
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7227,906
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,966
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8791,789
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9711,225
KandiBenin 3,6832,289
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5475,933
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5495,934
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1696,319
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3635,818
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2655,757
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2675,137
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2525,750
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1392,572
KashiChina 4,1292,566
KunmingChina 6,7784,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9532,457
KhargaEgypt 379236
KajaaniFinland 4,2682,652
KuopioFinland 4,1172,558
KuusamoFinland 4,4432,761
KarlsruheGermany 3,3812,101
KasselGermany 3,4952,172
KonstanzGermany 3,2432,015
KumasiGhana 4,3672,714
KalamataGreece 1,6771,042
KerkiraGreece 2,0051,246
Kythira IslandGreece 1,552965
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1354,434
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0473,758
KankanGuinea 4,8933,040
KindiaGuinea 5,2583,267
KissidougouGuinea 5,0183,119
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6599,110
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9824,960
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9824,960
KeszthelyHungary 2,7391,702
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6033,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4553,390
KotaIndia 4,1532,581
KozhikodeIndia 4,6512,890
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4356,485
KermanIran 2,2681,409
KermanshahIran 1,537955
Khoram AbadIran 1,576979
KilkennyIreland 4,5272,813
KingstonJamaica 11,1036,899
KagoshimaJapan 9,0705,636
KanazawaJapan 9,3185,790
KaruizawaJapan 9,4815,891
KatsuuraJapan 9,6856,019
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5445,931
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2975,777
KobeJapan 9,3025,781
KochiJapan 9,2235,732
KofuJapan 9,5185,915
KumagayaJapan 9,5575,939
KumamotoJapan 9,0235,607
KumejimaJapan 8,9865,584
KureJapan 9,1085,660
KushiroJapan 9,5335,924
KutchanJapan 9,2865,770
KyotoJapan 9,3285,796
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8273,000
KitaleKenya 2,7941,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,392865
KufraLibya 1,123698
KaunasLithuania 3,3082,056
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4592,149
KybartaiLithuania 3,3052,054
KarongaMalawi 4,0132,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5154,670
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9005,530
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5934,718
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6354,745
KuantanMalaysia 7,7254,800
KuchingMalaysia 8,5465,311
KayesMali 4,9133,053
KeniebaMali 4,9643,085
KidalMali 3,4822,164
KitaMali 4,7792,970
KoutiaMali 4,4202,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6698,494
KisinevMoldova 2,3681,471
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4914,655
KhatgalMongolia 6,1193,802
KhovdMongolia 5,4853,408
KhujirtMongolia 6,3253,930
KhutagMongolia 6,3043,917
KenitraMorocco 4,0012,486
KalewaMyanmar 6,0223,742
KathaMyanmar 6,1913,847
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9674,329
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0753,775
KengtungMyanmar 6,6074,106
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0753,775
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1073,795
KathmanduNepal 5,0333,128
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9069,263
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,25010,098
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0749,989
KarioiNew Zealand 16,13910,029
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26710,108
KopuaNew Zealand 16,18910,060
KanoNigeria 3,1141,935
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6445,372
KarasjokNorway 4,8523,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5442,823
KristiansandNorway 4,1122,555
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5452,824
KhasabOman 2,1911,362
KarachiPakistan 3,2802,038
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2932,046
KhanpurPakistan 3,5932,233
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2041,991
KororPalau 10,6586,623
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8481,770
KlodzkoPoland 3,0921,922
KoszalinPoland 3,4572,148
KrakowPoland 2,9361,824
KalakanRussia 7,1884,467
KaliningradRussia 3,3702,094
KamenskoeRussia 9,2825,768
KandalaksaRussia 4,5652,837
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7662,962
KazanRussia 3,5062,179
KemRussia 4,3162,682
KerchRussia 2,1511,337
KhabarovskRussia 8,6085,349
KirenskRussia 6,6274,118
KirovRussia 3,8092,367
KljuciRussia 9,5625,942
KolpasevRussia 5,1903,225
KorfRussia 9,4525,873
KostromaRussia 3,5512,207
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5504,691
KotlasRussia 4,0142,495
KrasnodarRussia 2,1461,334
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5872,229
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8772,409
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6943,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1563,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3072,055
KurganRussia 4,1172,558
KurskRussia 2,8551,774
KyraRussia 6,9684,330
KigaliRwanda 3,1561,961
KoldaSenegal 5,3323,314
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1533,202
KosiceSlovakia 2,7501,709
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1913,847
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5405,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2923,289
KadugliSudan 1,7491,087
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 879546
KassalaSudan 1,207750
KhartoumSudan 1,185736
KostiSudan 1,452902
KalmarSweden 3,6812,287
KaresuandoSweden 4,7682,963
KarlstadSweden 4,0402,510
KristianstadSweden 3,6972,297
KamishliSyria 1,380858
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8834,277
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3144,545
Khon KaenThailand 7,1054,415
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0464,379
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0974,410
KairouanTunisia 2,5281,571
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,299808
KarsTurkey 1,7981,117
KastamonuTurkey 1,6941,053
KayseriTurkey 1,405873
KonyaTurkey 1,325824
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8901,796
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8601,777
KinlossUk 4,5892,852
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6551,650
KievUkraine 2,7161,688
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3641,469
KirovogradUkraine 2,4951,551
KlepininoUkraine 2,1701,348
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4801,541
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9041,805
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4371,514
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1646,937
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0226,849
Keene, NhUsa 9,2635,756
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2106,345
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6937,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1296,916
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3987,083
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5306,543
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4837,136
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1736,321
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0267,473
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5616,563
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6676,628
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5755,950
KabompoZambia 4,5502,828
KabweZambia 4,5562,831
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,5502,828
KafirondaZambia 4,3582,708
KaomaZambia 4,6652,899
KasamaZambia 4,0562,521
KasempaZambia 4,5042,799
KawambwaZambia 4,0352,507
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8042,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -