Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0891,919
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3192,063
MilianaAlgeria 3,2302,007
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1813,220
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7808,563
Malarg EArgentina 12,8447,981
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9268,032
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9067,398
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0987,518
MendozaArgentina 12,7007,892
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6927,887
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6037,210
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4338,347
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5996,586
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7576,684
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4838,379
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4988,388
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1618,179
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1358,162
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4657,746
MuharraqBahrain 1,6341,016
MinskBelarus 3,1381,950
MogilevBelarus 3,1121,934
MaunBotswana 5,2603,269
MacapaBrazil 9,5385,927
MacauBrazil 8,3755,204
MaceioBrazil 8,5335,303
MachadoBrazil 10,1376,299
ManausBrazil 10,5886,579
MarabaBrazil 9,6155,975
MaringaBrazil 10,7786,697
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9406,177
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4965,901
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9185,542
MonteiroBrazil 8,5665,323
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6876,020
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5445,309
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1445,682
MamfeCameroon 3,4912,169
MarouaCameroon 2,7321,698
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3465,808
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9456,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9976,212
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8696,754
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5905,338
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2205,730
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2455,745
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6376,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3205,792
Morden, MbCanada 10,4026,464
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6425,991
MoundouChad 2,7391,702
MatecanaColombia 11,7427,296
MoroniComoros 4,3182,683
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9641,842
MarstalDenmark 3,7322,319
Melville HallDominica 9,7906,083
MichesDominican Republic 10,3406,425
MocaDominican Republic 10,4536,496
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5086,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5286,542
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4196,474
MilagroEcuador 12,4857,758
Mersa MatruhEgypt 896557
MinyaEgypt 411255
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6842,289
MassawaEritrea 1,288800
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0523,139
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9352,445
MarseilleFrance 3,2492,019
MontpellierFrance 3,3462,079
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6596,002
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,87611,730
MakokouGabon 3,6512,269
MayumbaGabon 4,1542,581
MitzicGabon 3,7242,314
MkamboGabon 3,5402,200
MoandaGabon 3,8092,367
MouilaGabon 3,9912,480
MagdeburgGermany 3,4572,149
MunichGermany 3,1451,955
MünsterGermany 3,6382,261
MethoniGreece 1,6801,044
MilosGreece 1,498931
MitiliniGreece 1,605998
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6111,001
MacentaGuinea 5,0083,112
MamouGuinea 5,1663,210
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0918,135
MiskolcHungary 2,7111,685
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4812,785
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4522,767
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0262,502
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9593,082
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9926,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0286,853
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2874,528
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0267,473
MashhadIran 2,6531,648
Malin HeadIreland 4,6622,897
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8451,768
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2571,403
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2061,371
MilanItaly 3,0881,919
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1351,948
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7711,722
ManIvory Coast 4,8813,033
MaebashiJapan 9,5185,914
MaizuruJapan 9,2725,762
MakurazakiJapan 9,0625,631
MatsueJapan 9,0905,648
MatsumotoJapan 9,4415,867
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1465,683
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4095,847
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4517,116
MishimaJapan 9,5785,952
MitoJapan 9,6285,983
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6806,015
MiyakoJapan 9,5565,938
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9185,542
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1075,659
MiyazakiJapan 9,1255,670
MombetsuJapan 9,3835,830
MoriokaJapan 9,4945,900
MuroranJapan 9,3345,800
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2915,774
MutsuJapan 9,4095,847
Ma’AnJordan 473294
MafraqJordan 719447
MombasaKenya 3,4022,114
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5562,831
MaseruLesotho 6,2083,858
MonroviaLiberia 5,2153,241
MisratahLibya 1,9831,232
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8293,001
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0263,123
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4793,405
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2743,278
MakhangaMalawi 4,7442,948
MangochiMalawi 4,5122,804
MwmosaMalawi 4,6972,919
MzimbaMalawi 4,2282,627
MzuzuMalawi 4,1792,597
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7054,788
MersingMalaysia 7,8534,880
MiriMalaysia 8,7705,450
MaleMaldives 4,8373,006
MenakaMali 3,5052,178
MoptiMali 4,1852,601
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0968,760
MazatlanMexico 13,0858,131
MeridaMexico 12,0177,468
Mexico CityMexico 12,8818,005
MonterreyMexico 12,4707,749
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0088,083
MaantyMongolia 6,6764,148
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6064,105
MatadMongolia 7,2844,527
MurenMongolia 6,1203,803
MarrakechMorocco 4,1372,571
MeknesMorocco 3,9012,424
MideltMorocco 3,8252,377
MaputoMozambique 5,7913,598
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6212,871
MandalayMyanmar 6,2383,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2513,884
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8584,262
MindatMyanmar 6,0463,757
MonywaMyanmar 6,1393,815
MyeikMyanmar 6,8584,262
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2583,889
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6612,275
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,103
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0769,990
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8959,877
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8159,828
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3117,650
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3107,650
MagariaNiger 3,0231,878
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7311,697
MaradiNiger 3,1631,965
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7271,695
MakurdiNigeria 3,4032,115
MinnaNigeria 3,4482,143
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5675,324
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6842,911
MajisOman 2,2551,402
MasirahOman 2,5811,604
Muscat  Oman 2,4381,515
MultanPakistan 3,6562,272
MurreePakistan 3,8412,387
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4117,712
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5257,161
MoyobambaPeru 12,4187,717
MactanPhilippines 9,4775,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9805,580
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2442,637
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5262,191
MagadanRussia 8,8775,516
MahackalaRussia 2,2271,384
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2643,271
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2653,272
MarkovoRussia 9,2335,737
MinusinskRussia 5,5753,464
MogocaRussia 7,4064,602
MoscowRussia 3,3132,059
MurmanskRussia 4,7622,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 575357
MatamSenegal 5,0443,134
MogadishuSomalia 2,9311,821
MadridSpain 3,8212,375
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8302,380
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1681,969
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8302,380
MelillaSpain 3,6772,285
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5272,192
MalakalSudan 1,8651,159
MbabaneSwaziland 5,8443,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,3022,052
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5184,050
Mae SariangThailand 6,5564,074
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6744,147
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2944,532
MalatyaTurkey 1,414878
MersinTurkey 1,186737
MuglaTurkey 1,352840
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2712,654
ManstonUk 3,9412,449
MeloUruguay 11,3907,078
MercedesUruguay 11,7637,309
MontevideoUruguay 11,6687,250
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7466,678
Madison, FlUsa 10,8106,717
Madison, InUsa 10,4146,472
Madison, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3986,462
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1796,947
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2276,355
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8686,754
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4616,501
Marion, InUsa 10,3426,426
Marion, NcUsa 10,4056,466
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0456,242
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9256,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0706,258
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1556,311
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0517,488
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7166,659
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6976,647
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2707,003
Medford, WiUsa 10,3096,406
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7976,709
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0366,858
Mena, ArUsa 11,3087,027
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1456,926
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8736,757
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9406,798
Midland, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Milan, MnUsa 10,6386,610
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6546,621
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0036,838
Milford, DeUsa 9,7076,032
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6776,635
Millen, GaUsa 10,6116,594
Millport, OhUsa 10,0086,219
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2435,744
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3246,415
Minden, NeUsa 11,1306,917
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4936,521
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2927,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2266,976
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5966,584
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3686,443
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6386,610
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9776,821
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8707,376
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6495,996
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0976,274
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4056,466
Moro, OrUsa 11,7177,281
Morris, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5356,547
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2686,381
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6956,646
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0696,257
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,1455,683
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7296,667
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3387,046
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5886,580
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0476,864
MaracayVenezuela 10,6716,631
MaturinVenezuela 10,2626,377
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0106,842
MeridaVenezuela 11,0996,897
MagoyeZambia 4,7402,946
MansaZambia 4,1822,598
MbalaZambia 3,9032,425
MfuweZambia 4,3892,727
MisamfuZambia 4,0422,512
MonguZambia 4,7562,956
MpikaZambia 4,2402,635
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,4282,751
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6812,909
MumbwaZambia 4,6452,886
MwinilungaZambia 4,3452,700
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,1513,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -