Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4562,147
NeuquenArgentina 12,8167,964
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0907,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4689,612
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9358,659
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8948,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7396,673
NatitingouBenin 3,8752,408
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8626,129
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0261,881
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3792,100
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9574,945
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2155,105
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6465,373
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5206,537
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5615,942
N’DjamenaChad 2,5441,581
NanchangChina 7,8974,907
NanjingChina 8,0274,988
NanningChina 7,3964,596
NicosiaCyprus 1,007626
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6682,279
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3906,457
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5836,577
NegeleEthiopia 2,3811,480
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,12010,017
NandiFiji 16,12010,017
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0682,528
NancyFrance 3,4862,166
NantesFrance 3,9082,428
NiceFrance 3,1181,938
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4972,173
NurembergGermany 3,2722,033
NurnbergGermany 3,2742,035
NaxosGreece 1,479919
NanortalikGreenland 6,9364,310
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9374,311
NordGreenland 6,5354,061
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2204,487
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9343,066
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5762,844
New DelhiIndia 4,2272,627
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4621,530
NaganoJapan 9,4365,864
NagasakiJapan 8,9565,565
NagoJapan 9,0785,641
NagoyaJapan 9,4195,853
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0725,637
NaraJapan 9,3525,812
NazeJapan 9,1305,674
NemuroJapan 9,5945,962
NiigataJapan 9,4345,863
NikkoJapan 9,5335,924
NobeokaJapan 9,1145,664
NairobiKenya 3,0621,903
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,36710,170
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1662,589
NidaLithuania 3,4172,123
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6432,885
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4173,366
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1962,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3422,698
NaraMali 4,4702,778
NioroMali 4,6722,903
NemaMauritania 4,4082,739
NouakchottMauritania 5,2183,242
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1749,429
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,25710,102
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9089,885
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3127,651
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5661,594
NiameyNiger 3,6272,254
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8383,006
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0223,121
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9723,711
NawabshahPakistan 3,3932,109
NokkundiPakistan 2,8201,752
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5927,203
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9865,584
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7852,974
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4604,636
NikolaevRussia 2,3331,450
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7245,421
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8766,137
NizneangarskRussia 6,7294,182
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0623,767
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4882,789
NovgorodRussia 3,6082,242
NovosibirskRussia 5,0593,144
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3583,329
No. 6Sudan 624388
NyalaSudan 1,8481,149
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2644,514
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8744,271
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1694,455
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8144,234
NarathiwatThailand 7,4574,634
NigdeTurkey 1,316818
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3841,481
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3851,482
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1926,333
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1926,333
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7136,657
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3917,078
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1536,931
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2475,746
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5815,953
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9406,177
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5836,576
New London, WiUsa 10,2706,382
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4047,087
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4237,099
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6076,591
New YorkUsa 9,5185,915
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5235,918
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5255,919
Newark, NjUsa 9,5485,933
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9916,208
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5376,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3417,047
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8266,727
Newport, TnUsa 10,4786,511
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7926,085
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9216,165
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9626,812
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9767,442
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0476,865
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2136,968
Norton, KsUsa 11,2707,003
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1026,277
NdolaZambia 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -