Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4692,156
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3142,059
OranArgentina 11,9247,410
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1986,337
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3347,664
OstendeBelgium 3,8432,388
ObidosBrazil 10,0796,263
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0392,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3825,830
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3825,830
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2678,244
OdenseDenmark 3,7802,349
OtavaloEcuador 12,2327,601
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60510,319
OuluFinland 4,3602,710
OroomiehIran 1,6341,015
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8041,742
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7712,964
ObihiroJapan 9,4575,877
OfunatoJapan 9,5715,947
OitaJapan 9,0795,642
OkayamaJapan 9,1985,716
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1055,658
OmaezakiJapan 9,5495,934
OmuJapan 9,3435,806
OnahamaJapan 9,6295,984
OsakaJapan 9,3285,796
OshimaJapan 9,6325,986
OtaruJapan 9,2885,772
OwaseJapan 9,4155,851
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0332,506
OujoaMorocco 3,5792,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2079,450
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5729,677
OphirNew Zealand 15,5369,654
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,31710,140
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3889,562
OcotalNicaragua 12,2327,601
OrlandNorway 4,5432,823
OsloNorway 4,1682,590
OhotskRussia 8,5265,298
OkhotskRussia 8,5265,298
OlekminskRussia 7,2974,535
OlenekRussia 6,8384,249
OmskRussia 4,5052,800
OnegaRussia 4,2092,615
OrenburgRussia 3,3392,075
OymyakonRussia 8,3145,167
OviedoSpain 4,0842,538
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3672,714
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6392,883
OdessaUkraine 2,2781,416
OvrucUkraine 2,8381,764
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5656,565
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9926,831
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9976,212
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7677,312
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1826,327
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3565,814
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5087,151
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0596,872
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6026,588
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5697,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9306,792
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5496,555
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8456,739
Orono, MeUsa 8,9465,559
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2856,391
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0596,872
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6496,618
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0866,267
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3087,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -