Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,10610,630
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3053,918
ParanaArgentina 11,9167,405
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5347,167
PehuajoArgentina 12,1927,576
PergaminoArgentina 12,0057,460
PigeArgentina 12,2937,639
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2147,590
PosadasArgentina 11,3277,039
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7177,281
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7927,949
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7807,320
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7956,708
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4596,499
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7033,544
ParakouBenin 3,8182,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6175,354
ParacatuBrazil 9,9956,211
ParanaBrazil 9,8496,120
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5686,567
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5266,541
ParintinsBrazil 10,2356,360
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7735,452
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0476,865
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0346,235
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9725,575
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7595,443
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4085,846
PeixeBrazil 9,8926,147
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9765,578
PicosBrazil 8,9505,562
PiraiBrazil 10,0046,217
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1256,292
PompeuBrazil 9,9256,167
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0846,888
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7436,054
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8326,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2476,989
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0256,851
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8296,108
PosseBrazil 9,7886,082
PlevenBulgaria 2,1091,310
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9811,231
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5214,674
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,320
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6275,982
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1395,058
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3516,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3816,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8456,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9536,806
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4246,478
ParronChile 12,9048,019
Puerto AysenChile 13,3258,280
Puerto MonttChile 13,2878,257
Punta ArenasChile 13,2898,258
PingbianChina 7,5624,699
PeralesColombia 11,7067,274
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8686,753
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3117,650
PragueCzech Republic 3,1661,967
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6386,611
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4266,479
PoloDominican Republic 10,5936,583
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4356,485
PichilingueEcuador 12,4197,717
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5157,777
PuyoEcuador 12,2917,637
Port-SaidEgypt 605376
ParisFrance 3,7322,319
PerpignanFrance 3,3892,106
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1195,667
Port-GentilGabon 4,0492,516
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3958,324
PotsdamGermany 3,4142,122
PatrasGreece 1,7861,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5154,670
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8234,240
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7756,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6746,633
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8947,391
PecsHungary 2,6261,632
PambanIndia 5,0853,160
PuneIndia 4,1432,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6864,776
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5225,296
PadovaItaly 2,9251,817
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0281,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3711,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3911,486
PantelleriaItaly 2,4151,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9801,852
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7481,708
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7261,694
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5731,599
PiacenzaItaly 3,0251,880
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9031,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8311,759
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5561,589
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3441,456
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6381,639
PrizziItaly 2,3421,455
PakseLaos 7,4574,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3574,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7233,556
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7623,581
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9408,041
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2641,407
PatheinMyanmar 6,2953,912
PutaoMyanmar 6,2033,854
PyiMyanmar 6,2633,892
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0229,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,12910,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,17710,052
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9517,426
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7402,324
PohangNorth Korea 8,7625,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3395,182
PadidanPakistan 3,3622,089
PanjgurPakistan 2,9631,841
ParachinarPakistan 3,5362,197
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9241,817
PeshawarPakistan 3,6772,285
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7537,925
PilarParaguay 11,5207,159
PiscoPeru 12,6967,890
PiuraPeru 12,7397,916
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9507,426
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9855,584
PoznanPoland 3,2652,029
PrzemyslPoland 2,8101,746
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1522,580
PortalegrePortugal 4,1222,561
Porto Portugal 4,2522,642
PavelecRussia 3,1021,928
PecoraRussia 4,6282,876
PermRussia 3,9362,446
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7016,028
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9682,466
PjatigorskRussia 2,1431,332
PoronajskRussia 9,0865,646
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2391,392
Providenja BayRussia 9,6706,009
PskovRussia 3,5542,208
PodorSenegal 5,1713,213
PopradSlovakia 2,8221,754
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7474,193
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8053,607
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2782,037
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2113,238
Port SudanSudan 789490
ParamariboSuriname 9,6646,005
PiteňSweden 4,4502,765
PalmyraSyria 1,013629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,98111,795
PhetchabunThailand 6,9444,315
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8424,252
PhraeThailand 6,7794,212
PhuketThailand 7,0464,379
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0254,366
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0654,390
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0054,353
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0406,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2232,624
PoltavaUkraine 2,6091,621
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6117,215
PradoUruguay 11,6697,251
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5727,191
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Pana, IlUsa 10,6576,623
Paoli, InUsa 10,4826,513
Paris, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4356,484
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2727,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4587,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5387,170
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3267,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0406,860
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5797,195
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1616,936
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Perry, OkUsa 11,4217,097
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6746,011
Philo, OhUsa 10,1426,302
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4947,764
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9206,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2346,981
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3716,444
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7366,671
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9866,205
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5185,915
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2325,737
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0346,856
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6217,221
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3716,444
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0256,851
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Portage, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1095,660
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7027,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2657,000
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8406,115
Princeton, InUsa 10,6876,641
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2925,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6637,248
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8976,771
PetaukeZambia 4,5022,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -