Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9211,815
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0721,288
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6395,369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2315,115
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0145,601
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9296,792
QuinteroChile 12,9348,037
QingdaoChina 8,0064,975
QiqiharChina 7,8804,897
QuitoEcuador 12,2747,627
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4719,614
QuettaPakistan 3,2192,000
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Quitman, GaUsa 10,8866,765
Quang TriVietnam 7,5294,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -