Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9877,449
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7427,297
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2977,642
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1678,182
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8327,352
RosarioArgentina 11,9867,448
RichmondAustralia 13,9318,657
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,472
RecifeBrazil 8,3695,201
RemansoBrazil 9,1455,683
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6907,264
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9536,185
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7126,657
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4136,471
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7726,694
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0406,239
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5886,579
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5916,582
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9785,579
RuoqiangChina 5,1723,214
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4137,092
RandersDenmark 3,8862,415
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5906,581
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3986,462
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41810,202
RumipambaEcuador 12,3297,662
Ras ElnakbEgypt 387241
Ras NsranyEgypt 205128
Ras-SedrEgypt 412256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4355,863
RostockGermany 3,6102,243
RhodesGreece 1,283797
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6383,503
ReykhólarIceland 5,8543,638
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7923,599
RamsarIran 1,9581,217
RashtIran 1,9071,185
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4522,766
RadicofaniItaly 2,7621,716
Resia PassItaly 3,1001,927
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7831,729
RivoltoItaly 2,8971,800
Rolle PassItaly 2,9941,860
RomeItaly 2,6531,648
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6611,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8621,778
RumoiJapan 9,2885,772
RigaLatvia 3,5202,188
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3762,098
RodriguesMauritius 5,9893,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0863,782
RabatMorocco 4,0152,495
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4353,999
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1433,196
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9409,905
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8109,825
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,25410,101
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,23310,088
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5049,635
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,15210,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,41010,197
RivasNicaragua 12,3137,651
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4282,130
RebolyRussia 4,1992,609
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3981,490
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,263785
RagaSudan 2,1631,344
RashadSudan 1,6221,008
RenkSudan 1,607999
RumbekSudan 2,2041,369
RanongThailand 6,9704,331
Roi EtThailand 7,2094,480
RizeTurkey 1,7541,090
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0301,883
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3331,449
RomnyUkraine 2,7401,703
RovnoUkraine 2,8051,743
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1671,347
RochaUruguay 11,4937,142
Racine, WiUsa 10,3336,421
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1786,324
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0896,891
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0896,891
Reading, PaUsa 9,6956,025
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2547,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2677,001
Redding, CaUsa 12,2197,593
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2367,603
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4076,467
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9696,195
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9696,195
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1736,321
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5276,542
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6485,996
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4536,495
Rockville, InUsa 10,4786,511
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8226,725
Rome, GaUsa 10,7586,685
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9837,446
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1017,520
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7816,078
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7356,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -