Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1891,982
ShkoderAlbania 2,2271,384
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8421,766
SaltaArgentina 12,1037,521
San AntonioArgentina 12,6177,841
San LuisArgentina 12,4907,761
San RafaelArgentina 12,7137,900
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4187,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1067,523
SarmientoArgentina 13,0548,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9748,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9758,684
SalzburgAustria 3,0401,889
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0541,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0251,258
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0871,297
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1553,825
SaveBenin 3,9142,432
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5867,200
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4331,512
SalvadorBrazil 8,9855,583
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2296,978
SantaremBrazil 10,0226,228
SantosBrazil 10,2906,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3356,422
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9596,189
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8286,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2877,014
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0776,262
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9945,589
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4235,856
São PauloBrazil 10,2956,397
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2776,386
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7377,294
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0055,596
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9525,563
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8686,132
SobralBrazil 8,6645,384
SoureBrazil 9,3255,795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4505,873
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3697,065
SurubimBrazil 8,4345,241
SadovoBulgaria 1,9721,226
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9881,235
SofiaBulgaria 2,0861,296
SiemreapCambodia 7,3414,562
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3485,188
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7125,413
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2615,134
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5176,535
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3275,175
Scott, SkCanada 10,5796,574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5055,285
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5735,328
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4195,853
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4936,521
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0605,009
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5155,291
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7286,667
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7336,669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2595,132
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9613,083
SalCape Verde 5,9673,708
SantiagoChile 12,8848,007
SewellChile 12,8737,999
ShanghaiChina 8,2935,154
ShantouChina 8,1765,081
ShenyangChina 8,0545,005
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8677,375
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2546,993
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2447,608
SibenikCroatia 2,5631,593
SplitCroatia 2,5141,562
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6052,240
StudsgårdDenmark 3,9022,425
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4376,486
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3946,459
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3676,442
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4436,489
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3536,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4526,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4926,520
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4986,523
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5476,554
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3796,449
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4666,503
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5236,539
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4466,491
San GabrielEcuador 12,1697,562
SalloumEgypt 1,068664
Siwa OasisEgypt 929577
SohagEgypt 260161
St. KatrineEgypt 284177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4667,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3977,704
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6142,867
StrasbourgFrance 3,3942,109
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4255,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5695,946
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9921,238
SchleswigGermany 3,7472,328
StuttgartGermany 3,3202,063
SamosGreece 1,459907
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6931,052
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,419882
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1324,432
SiguiriGuinea 4,8283,000
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3607,681
SzegedHungary 2,5631,593
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8121,747
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8643,644
SagarIndia 4,4702,778
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9752,470
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7517,302
SemnanIran 2,1031,307
ShahroudIran 2,2671,409
ShirazIran 1,8411,144
ShannonIreland 4,6322,878
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0881,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4091,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1191,317
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9561,837
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8661,781
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2161,377
SigonellaItaly 2,2091,373
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8893,038
SagaJapan 8,9675,572
SaigoJapan 9,0755,639
SakaiJapan 9,0995,654
SakataJapan 9,4405,866
SapporoJapan 9,3175,790
SaseboJapan 8,9245,545
SendaiJapan 9,5555,938
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2225,730
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9875,585
ShinjoJapan 9,4845,893
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4115,848
ShirakawaJapan 9,5675,945
ShizuokaJapan 9,5445,931
SumotoJapan 9,2965,776
SuttsuJapan 9,2545,750
SuwaJapan 9,4635,880
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6188,462
SavannakhetLaos 7,2864,528
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4292,131
SiluteLithuania 3,4112,120
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1041,307
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8132,991
SalimaMalawi 4,4352,756
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1025,656
SibuMalaysia 8,6545,377
SanMali 4,3122,679
SegouMali 4,4382,758
SikassoMali 4,4922,792
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4723,400
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8047,956
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4263,993
SainshandMongolia 6,9174,298
SafiMorocco 4,2472,639
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3622,711
SittweMyanmar 5,9833,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2632,649
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8733,650
SaiqOman 2,3861,482
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2831,419
SurOman 2,5821,605
SialkotPakistan 3,9452,451
SibbiPakistan 3,3162,061
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4027,086
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6617,868
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6525,998
SandomierzPoland 2,9321,822
SniezkaPoland 3,1561,961
SuwalkiPoland 3,2492,019
SzczecinPoland 3,4392,137
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2292,628
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6673,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0876,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7113,549
Satu MareRomania 2,6061,619
SibiuRomania 2,3651,469
SulinaRomania 2,1521,337
SadrinskRussia 4,0772,534
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7742,345
SalekhardRussia 5,0153,116
SaratovRussia 2,9971,862
SejmcanRussia 8,7295,424
SelagoncyRussia 6,9204,300
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7726,072
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6684,765
SmolenskRussia 3,1871,980
SociRussia 2,0031,245
SortovalaRussia 3,9652,464
SuntarRussia 7,1214,425
SurgutRussia 4,8813,033
SverdlovskRussia 4,0062,489
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1412,573
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8376,113
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1112,555
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1202,560
SingaporeSingapore 7,9224,923
SliacSlovakia 2,8251,756
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4965,280
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1855,086
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9932,481
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7852,352
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9272,440
SevilleSpain 3,9642,463
SennarSudan 1,401871
ShambatSudan 1,178732
ShendiSudan 1,053654
StenseleSweden 4,4952,793
StockholmSweden 3,8992,423
StorlienSweden 4,4372,757
SundsvallSweden 4,2332,630
SantisSwitzerland 3,2051,991
SongeaTanzania 4,0972,546
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2104,481
SongkhlaThailand 7,2994,536
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9244,303
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0624,389
SurinThailand 7,2424,500
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9582,459
SokodeTogo 3,9762,470
SfaxTunisia 2,4461,520
SousseTunisia 2,4871,546
SamsunTurkey 1,6951,053
SiirtTurkey 1,496930
SivasTurkey 1,535954
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3472,701
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7602,958
SarataUkraine 2,2481,397
SarnyUkraine 2,8701,784
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0621,282
SumyUkraine 2,7481,708
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1291,323
SaltoUruguay 11,6817,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3967,703
Safford, AzUsa 12,4317,724
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1865,708
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9286,790
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7896,704
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0746,882
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6076,591
Salem, InUsa 10,4826,513
Salem, OrUsa 11,7857,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7987,332
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0197,469
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0357,478
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8047,957
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5187,779
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0866,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7367,914
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7987,953
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7257,907
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4716,507
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8606,127
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5986,586
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4957,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3027,023
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4826,513
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4877,138
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5027,148
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2807,010
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3347,043
Selma, AlUsa 11,0426,862
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Seymour, InUsa 10,4826,513
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4836,514
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2046,962
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4937,142
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8696,754
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7926,707
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3136,409
Southport, NcUsa 10,2346,360
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1386,300
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8836,763
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3407,047
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0976,896
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4746,509
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4886,518
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5185,915
State College, PaUsa 9,8046,093
State University, MsUsa 11,1156,907
State University, NmUsa 12,3577,678
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0556,248
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5877,200
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7976,709
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4507,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7836,701
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3475,808
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3087,027
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4636,502
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5847,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9366,796
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9606,810
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5435,930
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3762,098
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2616,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7706,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3176,411
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5322,816
SocotraYemen 2,5421,579
SenangaZambia 4,8453,010
SerenjeZambia 4,3992,734
SeshekeZambia 4,9663,086
SolweziZambia 4,3452,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -