Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1448,168
UaupesBrazil 11,1326,917
UbatubaBrazil 10,1526,309
UberabaBrazil 10,2236,353
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1423,195
UpernavikGreenland 7,2544,508
UummannaqGreenland 7,1444,440
UdineItaly 2,8931,798
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4131,499
UenoJapan 9,3745,825
UnzendakeJapan 8,9895,586
UrakawaJapan 9,4705,885
UshibukaJapan 8,9945,589
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5725,948
UwajimaJapan 9,1575,690
UkmergeLithuania 3,3302,069
UtenaLithuania 3,3422,077
UlaangomMongolia 5,5413,443
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6224,115
UlgiiMongolia 5,3763,340
UliastaiMongolia 5,8773,652
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5063,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9114,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8185,480
UfaRussia 3,6312,257
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2203,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6324,121
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3245,794
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7134,172
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5512,828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6505,997
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0374,994
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7355,428
Umm BeninSudan 1,454903
UmeňSweden 4,3122,680
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3624,575
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0704,394
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7924,221
UrfaTurkey 1,295805
UsakTurkey 1,467912
Uman’Ukraine 2,5411,579
UzgorodUkraine 2,7091,684
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9906,208
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1436,303
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2546,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -