Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0971,303
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3367,666
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1317,538
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4207,718
ViennaAustria 2,9101,808
VitebskBelarus 3,2542,022
VassourasBrazil 9,9716,196
VicosaBrazil 9,8096,095
VitoriaBrazil 9,5565,939
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3135,787
VarnaBulgaria 1,9821,231
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3545,813
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3457,050
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5846,577
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4087,089
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4457,112
ValdiviaChile 13,2658,243
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1658,181
VallenarChile 12,6977,890
ValparaisoChile 12,9058,020
VanguardiaColombia 11,5707,190
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6297,226
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9232,438
VestervigDenmark 3,9832,475
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4606,500
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4086,467
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5176,535
VilsandiEstonia 3,7162,309
VaasaFinland 4,2062,614
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6893,536
VeravalIndia 3,7152,309
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1153,179
ValentiaIreland 4,6852,911
VeniceItaly 2,9031,804
VeronaItaly 2,9841,855
VicenzaItaly 2,9551,836
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6801,666
ViterboItaly 2,7141,686
VolterraItaly 2,8541,774
VientianeLaos 7,0244,365
VarenaLithuania 3,2262,005
VilniusLithuania 3,2552,023
VeracruzMexico 12,6657,870
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8172,372
VaernesNorway 4,4832,786
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3922,729
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9233,059
VillarricaParaguay 11,2987,021
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2861,420
VanavaraRussia 6,3053,918
VasileviciRussia 2,9281,819
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3722,096
VerhojanskRussia 7,7114,792
ViljujskRussia 7,2924,531
VitimRussia 6,8784,274
Vize IslandRussia 6,2713,897
VladivostokRussia 8,6355,366
VolgogradRussia 2,6621,654
VologdaRussia 3,7162,309
VoronezRussia 2,8681,782
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9145,539
VytegraRussia 3,8822,412
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1122,555
ValenciaSpain 3,5402,200
ValladolidSpain 3,9502,455
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2762,657
VisbySweden 3,7242,314
VanTurkey 1,6141,003
ValleyUk 4,3932,730
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6141,625
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4297,724
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3116,407
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0576,871
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7007,270
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8696,754
Vevay, InUsa 10,4366,485
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2967,019
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9837,446
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4336,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -