Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6638,490
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9924,966
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0128,707
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3248,280
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9106,780
WoomeraAustralia 12,5937,826
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1326,918
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4185,231
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3006,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3076,405
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7726,073
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3006,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4536,496
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6956,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6589,109
WajimaJapan 9,2965,777
WakamatsuJapan 9,5245,919
WakayamaJapan 9,3225,793
WakkanaiJapan 9,2095,722
WajirKenya 2,7831,730
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8543,637
WindhoekNamibia 5,7223,556
WaihiNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,28810,122
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,29710,127
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,21510,076
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,11410,013
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0209,955
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0909,999
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,13010,023
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,10510,008
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7379,779
WintonNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,997
WarsawPoland 3,1021,927
WroclawPoland 3,1421,952
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4655,260
Wad MedaniSudan 1,307812
Wadi HalfaSudan 564350
WauSudan 2,1541,338
WaddingtonUk 4,1572,583
Waco, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Wake IslandUsa 12,8137,962
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,3547,055
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5656,565
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5277,163
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Warren, OhUsa 10,0086,219
Warren, PaUsa 9,8086,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8656,130
Washington, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Washington, InUsa 10,5496,555
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1136,906
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4825,892
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6926,644
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3886,455
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1826,327
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2776,386
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7466,678
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1876,952
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9026,774
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7327,290
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3737,067
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0736,260
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7216,041
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8586,747
West Point, GaUsa 10,8266,727
West Point, NyUsa 9,5185,915
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4126,470
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6787,257
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3157,031
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3507,053
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6225,979
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9756,198
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2746,384
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7106,034
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7476,678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7216,041
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7126,035
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2116,345
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2316,358
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6346,608
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0237,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3716,444
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4626,501
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2827,632
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3976,461
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9696,195
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0856,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -