Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8311,138
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9281,198
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0021,244
YaoundeCameroon 3,4672,154
YokoCameroon 3,2632,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7985,467
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7786,076
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4246,478
YanjiChina 8,4665,261
YichangChina 7,4004,598
YinchuanChina 6,7314,183
YiningChina 4,6442,886
YariguiesColombia 11,4367,107
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4416,488
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4456,491
YazdIran 2,0461,272
YakushimaJapan 9,1365,677
YamagataJapan 9,5145,912
YamaguchiJapan 9,0215,606
YokkaichiJapan 9,4005,841
YokohamaJapan 9,6175,976
YonagoJapan 9,1135,663
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7245,421
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8956,770
YeMyanmar 6,6654,142
YolaNigeria 2,9671,844
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6845,397
YurimaguasPeru 12,3277,660
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0032,488
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1905,711
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6941,674
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5427,172
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4756,509
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3477,051
York, PaUsa 9,7926,085
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9686,194
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -