Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7411,703
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0131,872
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0661,284
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1765,702
ZhengzhouChina 7,4784,647
ZhijiangChina 7,3614,574
ZagrebCroatia 2,7231,692
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1221,940
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8021,120
ZahedanIran 2,6391,640
ZanjanIran 1,7851,109
ZacatecasMexico 12,8617,992
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0814,400
ZinderNiger 2,9691,845
ZhobPakistan 3,4662,154
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4515,873
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4535,874
ZamoscPoland 2,8891,795
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2722,033
ZigalovoRussia 6,4554,011
ZiganskRussia 7,3164,546
ZyryankaRussia 8,4895,275
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6492,268
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2602,026
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6372,260
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7181,067
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4101,498
ZitomirUkraine 2,7211,691
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5151,563
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6231,630
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1837,570
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5506,556
ZambeziZambia 4,5732,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -