Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1011,927
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7651,718
EsquelArgentina 13,1598,177
EzeizaArgentina 11,8657,373
East SaleAustralia 13,6918,508
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3847,074
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3857,074
EssendonAustralia 13,4918,383
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9946,210
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1636,937
EspinosaBrazil 9,4965,901
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6516,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6246,602
Edson, AbCanada 10,7136,657
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5085,908
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6266,603
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6944,781
ErlianChina 7,0914,406
El CaranoColombia 11,7797,319
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5942,234
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5816,575
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3506,431
El ArishEgypt 551342
El TorEgypt 238148
ErfurtGermany 3,3952,110
EssenGermany 3,6312,256
EsfahanIran 1,8311,138
EilatIsrael 386240
EsashiJapan 9,2985,778
EldoretKenya 2,8511,772
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2123,860
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3042,674
EeldeNetherlands 3,7762,346
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3547,677
EnuguNigeria 3,5772,223
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3187,033
EvoraPortugal 4,1532,581
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3625,196
EkimcanRussia 8,2605,133
Elat’MaRussia 3,2622,027
ElistaRussia 2,4081,496
ErbogacenRussia 6,6204,114
EssejRussia 6,4293,995
Ed DueimSudan 1,364848
El FasherSudan 1,6741,041
El GeneinaSudan 1,8701,162
El ObeidSudan 1,502933
El ShowakSudan 1,315817
En NahudSudan 1,6131,003
EdirneTurkey 1,8651,159
ErzincanTurkey 1,585985
ErzurumTurkey 1,6641,034
EskisehirTurkey 1,556967
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2411,393
EntebbeUganda 2,9071,807
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4822,785
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4312,754
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9556,186
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7446,676
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8105,474
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9936,831
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2606,997
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3407,668
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0656,254
Elko, NvUsa 11,9537,428
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2386,984
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6545,999
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0647,497
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2135,725
Erie, PaUsa 9,8836,141
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1206,910
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8747,378
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1836,949
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2467,610
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7636,689
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7087,275
Evansville, InUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -