Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4562,147
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3802,100
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0241,879
General PicoArgentina 12,3447,671
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8007,333
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4754,024
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9248,652
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5286,542
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5767,194
GrazAustria 2,8481,770
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9651,221
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
GomelBelarus 2,9341,823
GrodnoBelarus 3,1691,969
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5685,324
GoianiaBrazil 10,1936,334
GoiasBrazil 10,2406,363
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6225,979
GrajauBrazil 9,3715,823
GuairaBrazil 11,0216,849
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5625,320
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2875,771
GarouaCameroon 2,8861,793
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7694,828
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6646,005
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3977,082
Golden, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Goose, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6186,598
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6595,381
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3375,181
GanzhouChina 7,9184,920
GuangzhouChina 7,8794,896
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4176,473
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5157,777
GonderEthiopia 1,549962
GourdonFrance 3,5882,230
GrenobleFrance 3,3042,053
GeisenheimGermany 3,4762,160
GorlitzGermany 3,2272,005
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9012,424
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5217,780
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9146,161
GoaIndia 4,2602,647
GuwahatiIndia 5,6733,525
GelaItaly 2,2461,396
GenoaItaly 3,0521,896
GhediItaly 3,0231,879
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2781,416
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4881,546
GrossetoItaly 2,8001,740
GrottaglieItaly 2,2311,386
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8291,758
GuidoniaItaly 2,6401,640
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8062,986
GifuJapan 9,3905,835
GaoMali 3,7092,305
GuamMariana Islands 11,3147,031
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0868,132
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9138,024
GuaymasMexico 12,9448,043
GaluutMongolia 6,1263,807
GemertNetherlands 3,7102,305
GisborneNew Zealand 16,36510,170
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,09210,000
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9769,928
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,21210,074
GayaNiger 3,5922,232
GardermoenNorway 4,1802,598
GeiloNorway 4,3052,675
GdanskPoland 3,3932,108
GalatiRomania 2,2211,380
Gor’KijRussia 3,4322,133
GorznyjRussia 2,1671,347
GridinoRussia 4,4222,748
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5671,595
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1926,955
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3632,090
GijonSpain 4,0712,530
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8261,135
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,351840
GoteborgSweden 3,9242,439
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9342,445
GothenburgSweden 3,9232,438
GunnarnSweden 4,4792,783
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3402,076
GabesTunisia 2,4731,537
GafsaTunisia 2,6021,617
GiresunTurkey 1,6871,048
GoztepeTurkey 1,7081,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4991,553
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3131,437
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5272,813
GajvoronUkraine 2,5001,553
GeniceskUkraine 2,2281,384
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0446,863
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8676,131
Galva, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0746,882
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0746,882
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8756,758
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1316,296
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4245,856
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9837,446
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4177,094
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4466,491
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5497,177
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0966,895
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7947,329
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1796,325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0867,511
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2276,977
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1356,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2256,354
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4126,470
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0446,863
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2496,369
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6216,600
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2566,995
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3456,429
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9406,177
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5927,203
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4946,521
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5366,547
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7396,673
Groton, CtUsa 9,3745,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1986,337
GuanareVenezuela 10,9376,796
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1346,919
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1366,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -