Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4822,164
LuandaAngola 4,5052,800
LuenaAngola 4,4932,792
La PlataArgentina 11,8177,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0037,459
La RiojaArgentina 12,3987,704
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2577,617
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3618,303
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6377,231
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7498,544
LavertonAustralia 13,4818,377
LearmonthAustralia 10,1366,299
LongreachAustralia 13,0338,099
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0338,099
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6639,111
Low HeadAustralia 13,7078,518
LinzAustria 3,0131,873
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6412,884
LerwickUk 4,6412,884
La PazBolivia 12,0207,469
LavrasBrazil 10,0306,233
LencoisBrazil 9,2325,737
LinharesBrazil 9,4825,892
LondrinaBrazil 10,7066,653
LomBulgaria 2,2021,369
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1916,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7826,079
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1615,693
Langara, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6535,998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9756,820
London, OnCanada 9,8866,143
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0424,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8816,140
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1966,958
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8883,037
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8197,966
LanzhouChina 6,5844,091
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5473,447
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2867,013
LimonCosta Rica 12,1437,546
LarnacaCyprus 974605
LimassolCyprus 958595
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2672,651
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8702,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9332,444
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3676,442
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4266,479
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4656,503
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3517,675
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5437,794
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4957,764
Laucala BayFiji 16,23510,088
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9092,429
Le MansFrance 3,8232,376
LilleFrance 3,7902,355
LyonFrance 3,3892,106
LambarnGabon 3,9442,451
LastourvilleGabon 3,7862,353
LibrevilleGabon 3,9032,426
LeipzigGermany 3,3612,088
LindenbergGermany 3,3542,084
LamiaGreece 1,7981,117
LarissaGreece 1,8601,156
LemnosGreece 1,7501,088
LimnosGreece 1,7461,085
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7746,074
LabeGuinea 5,1413,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4668,990
La CeibaHonduras 12,1317,539
La MesaHonduras 12,2437,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2272,626
LudhianaIndia 4,0832,537
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3071,433
LatinaItaly 2,5991,615
LatronicoItaly 2,2921,424
LecceItaly 2,1631,344
LodwarKenya 2,5641,593
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9064,292
LiepajaLatvia 3,5362,198
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4192,124
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5482,205
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1161,315
LabuanMalaysia 8,8505,500
LuqaMalta 2,1661,346
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8076,094
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2428,229
LashioMyanmar 6,3683,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,09310,001
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0509,974
LagosNigeria 3,9322,443
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3752,718
LillehammerNorway 4,2792,659
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9282,441
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2837,011
LimaPeru 12,7117,899
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3165,789
LisbonPortugal 4,2632,649
LeninbadRussia 3,6222,251
LevsiRussia 4,4362,757
LungiSierra Leone 5,3633,333
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8211,753
LanzaroteSpain 4,6972,919
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7792,348
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1631,965
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1441,954
LatakiaSyria 1,055656
LampangThailand 6,7084,168
LoeiThailand 6,9614,325
Lop BuriThailand 6,9594,325
LomeTogo 4,1442,575
LeemingUk 4,2802,660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6412,884
London, EnglandUk 4,0462,514
London-GatwickUk 4,0232,500
LynehamUk 4,1482,578
L’VovUkraine 2,7781,726
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4401,516
LozovajaUkraine 2,5381,577
LubnyUkraine 2,6561,650
LuckUkraine 2,8311,759
LuganskUkraine 2,5321,573
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4586,499
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5337,167
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6267,225
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8766,758
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3295,797
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6407,233
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0766,883
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8937,391
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5036,527
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4637,123
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4136,471
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4567,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2637,620
Larned, KsUsa 11,3797,071
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6077,212
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3907,699
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8536,123
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0596,872
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1925,712
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0136,843
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9986,834
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3716,444
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6086,592
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4056,466
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8316,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1766,324
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4487,114
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0685,635
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9986,834
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1056,279
Libby, MtUsa 11,2006,960
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0156,845
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9256,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6626,625
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2116,967
Llano, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3467,051
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7217,905
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7397,916
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0927,514
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1116,283
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5216,538
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1156,907
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1066,901
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4605,879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9107,401
Luling, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2667,001
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1166,286
LivingstoneZambia 4,9723,090
LundaziZambia 4,2742,656
LusakaZambia 4,6632,897
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,6522,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -