Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1341,948
TiranaAlbania 2,1491,336
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9351,824
TebessaAlgeria 2,6921,673
TimimounAlgeria 3,3512,083
TindoufAlgeria 4,1862,602
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8211,753
TrelewArgentina 12,6987,891
TucumanArgentina 12,1537,552
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9077,399
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9077,399
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3067,647
TibooburraAustralia 13,0168,088
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1228,154
TshaneBotswana 5,7333,563
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7076,032
TarauacaBrazil 11,9027,396
TauaBrazil 8,7905,462
TefeBrazil 11,0666,877
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5305,922
TeresinaBrazil 8,9775,579
TiriosBrazil 9,9196,164
TorresBrazil 10,8636,750
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1835,706
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6276,604
TriunfoBrazil 8,6675,386
TucuruiBrazil 9,5905,959
TuriacuBrazil 9,0625,631
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5915,339
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3466,429
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1326,296
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9536,185
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8426,116
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5405,929
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7326,048
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7456,055
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6355,988
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3035,160
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1928,198
TaiyuanChina 7,2974,534
TaoyuanChina 8,5315,301
TengchongChina 6,3703,958
TønderDenmark 3,8102,367
TylstrupDenmark 3,9532,457
TystofteDenmark 3,7332,320
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5706,568
TahrirEgypt 611380
TantaEgypt 607377
TallinEstonia 3,7732,345
TartuEstonia 3,6252,252
TampereFinland 4,0072,490
TurkuFinland 3,9312,442
ToulonFrance 3,1811,977
ToulouseFrance 3,5392,199
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,71411,629
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,52712,134
TchibanGabon 4,0792,535
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9871,234
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5322,195
TamaleGhana 4,1392,572
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9091,186
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6891,049
TimehriGuyana 9,9396,176
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2717,625
TelaHonduras 12,1867,573
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9083,050
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9083,050
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7746,074
TabrizIran 1,7431,083
TeheranIran 1,9391,205
Tel AvivIsrael 655407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2371,390
TarvisioItaly 2,9071,807
TermoliItaly 2,4911,548
TorinoItaly 3,1631,965
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1781,975
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4251,507
TrevicoItaly 2,4091,497
TrevisoItaly 2,9241,817
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8341,761
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1691,969
TabouIvory Coast 5,0413,132
TadotsuJapan 9,2045,719
TakadaJapan 9,4175,852
TakamatsuJapan 9,2275,734
TakayamaJapan 9,3895,835
TanegashimaJapan 9,1475,684
TatenoJapan 9,6205,978
TateyamaJapan 9,6596,002
TokushimaJapan 9,2825,768
TokyoJapan 9,6135,973
TomakomaiJapan 9,3575,815
TottoriJapan 9,1835,706
ToyamaJapan 9,3565,814
ToyookaJapan 9,2285,734
TsuJapan 9,4065,845
TsurugaJapan 9,3215,792
TsuyamaJapan 9,1865,708
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6192,249
TripoliLebanon 936582
TobrukLibya 1,189739
TripoliLibya 2,1651,346
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4582,149
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1863,222
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8513,636
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6003,480
ThyoloMalawi 4,7032,923
TawauMalaysia 9,1635,694
TessalitMali 3,4552,147
TimbuktuMali 3,9812,474
TombMali 3,9812,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7512,952
TacubayaMexico 12,8818,005
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5667,809
TarialanMongolia 6,2533,886
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9783,715
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2233,867
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5504,070
TangierMorocco 3,9472,453
TarfayaMorocco 4,6562,893
TazaMorocco 3,7632,338
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3733,960
TaungooMyanmar 6,3833,966
ThandweMyanmar 6,1893,846
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1449,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,21010,073
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4879,624
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0899,998
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,20310,069
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0669,984
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6859,747
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7589,792
TahouaNiger 3,2592,025
TillaberyNiger 3,6592,274
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
TromsoNorway 4,9443,072
TrondheimNorway 4,4932,792
ThumraitOman 2,2421,393
TacnaPeru 12,2907,637
TarapotoPeru 12,3827,694
TrujilloPeru 12,7297,910
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5365,926
TorunPoland 3,2632,028
TimisoaraRomania 2,4701,535
TambovRussia 3,0231,879
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2682,031
TaraRussia 4,6632,898
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2893,287
TermezRussia 3,3432,077
TernejRussia 8,8825,519
TobolskRussia 4,4392,758
TomskRussia 5,2313,251
Tot’MaRussia 3,8202,374
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3742,718
TuapseRussia 2,0441,270
TuraRussia 6,2553,887
TurukhanskRussia 5,7513,574
TaifSaudi Arabia 823511
TortosaSpain 3,5022,176
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3193,305
TokerSudan 928577
TartousSyria 985612
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5605,319
TaboraTanzania 3,4752,159
TakThailand 6,7264,180
TrangThailand 7,1854,465
TabligboTogo 4,0942,544
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5485,312
TunisTunisia 2,5601,591
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3241,444
TireeUk 4,6962,918
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3182,683
TernopilUkraine 2,7051,681
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4447,112
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8146,720
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1746,322
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8996,773
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9466,802
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9726,818
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0826,265
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2585,753
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0406,860
Temple, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1156,907
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1486,306
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7046,652
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1566,311
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8367,355
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0926,892
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6465,994
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7497,301
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,6245,980
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5527,800
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3357,044
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9986,834
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2426,365
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6202,250
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -