Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosseir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosseir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosseir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4431,518
In SalahAlgeria 3,1491,957
InnsbruckAustria 3,0901,920
IbiriteBrazil 9,8796,139
IguatuBrazil 8,7015,407
IlheusBrazil 9,1355,677
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4615,879
IndaialBrazil 10,6996,649
IpameriBrazil 10,1436,303
IraiBrazil 11,0726,880
IreceBrazil 9,2105,723
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1415,680
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4296,481
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2406,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6535,998
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7456,056
ItapevaBrazil 10,5236,539
ItirucuBrazil 9,1395,679
ItuacuBrazil 9,2915,774
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9096,779
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9895,586
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7445,434
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0485,001
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3827,695
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41510,200
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1878,195
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4426,489
IzobambaEcuador 12,2917,638
IsmailiaEgypt 533331
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4607,743
IoanninaGreece 1,9571,216
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1204,424
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0503,760
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2062,613
IranshahrIran 2,6251,631
IstranaItaly 2,9311,821
IidaJapan 9,4685,884
IizukaJapan 8,9825,582
IrakoJapan 9,4585,877
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7955,465
IrozakiJapan 9,6005,965
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8365,491
IshinomakiJapan 9,5765,951
IwamizawaJapan 9,3405,804
IzuharaJapan 8,8395,493
IrbidJordan 730454
IfraneMorocco 3,8672,403
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4069,573
IlorinNigeria 3,6952,296
InchonNorth Korea 8,4735,265
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8703,648
IslamabadPakistan 3,8132,370
IquitosPeru 11,9447,422
IloiloPhilippines 9,3165,789
IasiRomania 2,4101,497
IcaRussia 9,3725,824
IlirnejRussia 8,9435,557
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5105,288
IrkutskRussia 6,4053,980
Ivdel’Russia 4,3232,686
IbizaSpain 3,3682,093
IspartaTurkey 1,338831
IstanbulTurkey 1,7171,067
IzmirTurkey 1,520945
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6781,664
IzmailUkraine 2,1921,362
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Independence, KsUsa 11,2797,009
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3465,808
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4486,493
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8426,737
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2166,348
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8636,750
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6796,636
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1096,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6095,971
IsokaZambia 4,0352,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -